🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Fluke Electronics Core Smc-9-Scsc 9Um Sm Launch Cable Sc/Sc

MPN: SMC-9-SCSC

SKU: 0754082094333

Shipping Weight: 4.17 lb

Sale price
$370.86
Regular price
$387.99
You save
$17.13 (5%)
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Only 1 left in stock - Order Now!

Frequently Bought Together

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

Fluke Core SMC-9-SCSC 9um SM Launch Cable SC/SC

The Fluke Core SMC-9-SCSC 9um SM Launch Cable SC/SC is an essential component used with OTDR (Optical Time Domain Reflectometer) test equipment to accurately measure the complete link loss of a fiber. This launch cable from Fluke Networks is designed to capture the dead zone event, enabling precise measurements of fiber loss, connector loss, and reflectance from end to end. With a length of 3937" (100 meters), this launch cable ensures reliable and accurate testing results.

Product Features:

  • Connector 1: SC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Cable length: 100 meters
  • Core diameter: 9um
  • Cable color: Yellow

Specifications:

  • Product: Fluke Core SMC-9-SCSC 9um SM Launch Cable SC/SC
  • Type: Singlemode
  • Connector Type: SC to SC
  • Connector Gender: Male to Male
  • Cable Length: 100 meters
  • Core Diameter: 9 micrometers
  • Cable Color: Yellow

Learn More:

For additional information about fiber optic cables, launch cables, and OTDR testing, you can visit the following Wikipedia pages:

Product: Fluke Electronics Core Smc-9-Scsc 9Um Sm Launch Cable Sc/Sc

Brand: Fluke Electronics

Model: SMC-9-SCSC

Shipping Weight: 4.17 lb

Shipping Height: 5.50 in

Shipping Width: 10.50 in

Shipping Length: 12.00 in

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
January 15, 2024

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom

Newsletter

Subscribe now for a 10% discount, latest collections, and exclusive deals.