🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Tripp Lite N820-06M 6m Fiber Patch Cable 10GB Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH

MPN: N820-06M

SKU: 0037332142047

Shipping Weight: 0.10 lb

Price
$25.30
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Gone for now! Please sign up for restock notifications below.

Frequently Bought Together

Stock Notification

Get notified when this product is available again

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

Tripp Lite N820-06M 6m Fiber Patch Cable 10GB Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH

Tripp Lite N820-06M fiber optic cable is a high-quality, reliable cable designed for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. This cable features OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) technology, providing nearly three times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber. With performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, this cable offers a cost-effective solution for high-speed data transmission.

The N820-06M cable is 6 meters (20ft) long and features LC to LC connectors. It supports 10Gb Ethernet speed up to 300 meters at 850nm wavelength, making it ideal for LANs, SANs, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

Product Features:

  • Core / cladding diameter: 50/125
  • Cable length: 6 meters
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Wavelengths supported: 850nm
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • RoHS compliance: Yes
  • Full duplex: Yes
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Cable color: Blue
  • Data transfer rate: 10 Gbps
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Fibre optic type: OM3

Learn More:

Product: Tripp Lite N820-06M 6m Fiber Patch Cable 10GB Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH

Brand: Tripp Lite

Model: N820-06M

Shipping Weight: 0.10 lb

Shipping Height: 0.30 in

Shipping Width: 1.50 in

Shipping Length: 1.70 in

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
January 15, 2024

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom

Newsletter

Unlock a 5% discount on exclusive tech selections by signing up