🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

TP-LINK USA CORPORATION TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch 24-Port

MPN: TL-SG1428PE

SKU: 0845973040482

Shipping Weight: 9.00 lb

Sale price
$258.41
Regular price
$445.99
You save
$187.58 (43%)
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Ready to Ship: 19 In Stock - Ships Out Fast!

Frequently Bought Together

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

TP-LINK USA CORPORATION TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch 24-Port

The TP-LINK USA CORPORATION TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch with 24-Port PoE+ is a high-performance network switch designed for small to medium businesses. It offers a total of 28 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ ports, along with 2 SFP slots, making it ideal for various applications such as surveillance systems, offices, dormitories, and small businesses.

With a PoE power budget of up to 250W, this switch can provide power to compatible devices such as IP cameras, access points, and IP phones. It also works with non-PoE wired devices like PCs, printers, and IPTV, providing gigabit connections for seamless network performance.

The TL-SG1428PE features Priority Mode, which ensures the quality of sensitive applications like video monitoring. It also has PoE Auto Recovery, which enables system self-healing to guarantee the stable operation of PoE-connected devices. Additionally, QoS (Quality of Service) and IGMP Snooping optimize traffic for a smooth internet-surfing experience and IPTV.

Intelligent power management protects the switch from overload, preventing any potential damage. The switch is rack mountable and comes with a physical security lock for added protection.

Key Features:

  • 28 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 PoE+ ports
  • 2 SFP slots
  • PoE power budget of up to 250W
  • Priority Mode for sensitive application quality guarantee
  • PoE Auto Recovery for stable operation of PoE-connected devices
  • QoS for smooth internet-surfing experience
  • IGMP Snooping for optimizing traffic for IPTV
  • Intelligent power management to protect against overload

Specifications:

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE 802.3x, IEEE 802.3af, IEEE 802.3at, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1p
  • Interface: 26 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45 Ports, 2 Gigabit SFP Ports
  • Network Media:
    • 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m)
    • 100BASE-TX: UTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-T: UTP category 5, 5e, 6 or above cable (maximum 100m)
    • 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
  • Fan Quantity: 2 Fans
  • Physical Security Lock: Yes
  • Power Supply: 100-240V AC, 50/60 Hz
  • PoE+ Ports(RJ45): Standard: 802.3at/802.3af compliant, PoE+ Ports: 24 Ports, Power Supply: 250 W
  • Mounting: Rack Mountable
  • Max Power Consumption: 27 W (220/50Hz, no PD connected), 304.7 W (220/50Hz, with 250 W PD connected)
  • Max Heat Dissipation: 92.07 BTU/h (no PD connected), 1039.03 BTU/h (with 250 W PD connected)
  • Switching Capacity: 56 Gbps
  • Packet Forwarding Rate: 41.7 Mbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8K
  • Packet Buffer Memory: 4.1 Mbit
  • Jumbo Frame: 9 KB

Software Features:

  • Quality of Service:
    • Support Port-based 802.1p/DSCP priority
    • Support 4 priority queues
    • Rate Limit
    • Storm Control
  • L2 Features:
    • IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3
    • Static Link Aggregation
    • Port Mirroring
    • Cable Diagnostics
    • Loop Prevention
    • PoE Auto Recovery
  • VLAN:
    • Support up to 32 VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs)
    • MTU/Port/Tag VLAN
  • Management:
    • Web-Based GUI
    • Easy Smart Configuration Utility

Product: TP-LINK USA CORPORATION TL-SG1428PE 28-Port Gigabit Easy Smart Switch 24-Port

Brand: TP-Link

Model: TL-SG1428PE

Shipping Weight: 9.00 lb

Shipping Height: 4.00 in

Shipping Width: 14.00 in

Shipping Length: 21.00 in

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match
Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match
April 16, 2024

Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match

Newsletter

Unlock a 5% discount on exclusive tech selections by signing up