🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Startech LCLCL-7M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC Multimode Fiber Cable 7m - OM5 LOMM SWDM/100G

MPN: LCLCL-7M-OM5-FIBER

SKU: 0065030900973

Shipping Weight: 0.25 lb

Price
$46.47
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Gone for now! Please sign up for restock notifications below.

Frequently Bought Together

Stock Notification

Get notified when this product is available again

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

Startech LCLCL-7M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC Multimode Fiber Cable 7m - OM5 LOMM SWDM/100G

Enhance the performance capabilities of SWDM applications over an OM5 fiber network with the Startech LCLCL-7M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC Multimode Fiber Cable. This 7m (22ft) fiber optic cable is designed to facilitate connectivity across 40G and 100G networks, supporting SWDM (Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing) across an extended wavelength range of 850-953nm VCSEL. With its precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules, this cable ensures correct fiber alignment to prevent connectivity issues and minimize insertion loss, resulting in optimal performance.

The LC to LC Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Patch cable is engineered for reliability in high-density network applications. The LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improve return loss characteristics over older PC polishing techniques. This cable is ideal for use with 850-953 nm Vertical-Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser (VCSEL) and 1300 nm LED sources, making it suitable for a wide range of applications.

The Startech LCLCL-7M-OM5-Fiber cable is backward compatible with OM4 and OM3 10G networks, ensuring a reliable connection in legacy fiber environments. It features a LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket, which emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to extreme heat or fire. This makes it ideal for installations in areas with poor ventilation, including industrial settings, trains, aircraft, and residential environments where compliance with building codes is essential.

Each OM5 fiber cable is individually tested for insertion loss performance that meets or exceeds the TIA/EIA-568 industry standard, guaranteeing compatibility and 100% reliability. With its 50/125µm Duplex LOMMF Zipcord, this cable offers bend insensitivity and low insertion loss for superior performance.

Features:

  • Storage temperature (T-T): -20 - 60
  • Connector 1 gender: Male connector
  • Connector 2 gender: Male connector
  • Bending radius: 60
  • Quantity per pack: 1
  • Wavelengths supported: 953, 1300, 850
  • Master (outer) case length: 410
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 120
  • Cable length: 7
  • Cable type: LOMM
  • Package depth: 200
  • Package height: 14
  • Package width: 220
  • Master (outer) case height: 450
  • Master (outer) case width: 410
  • Cable diameter: 2.9
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Package weight: 62
  • Data transfer rate: 100
  • Product color: Green
  • Full duplex: Y
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Return loss: 30
  • Fiber optic type: OM5
  • Sustainability compliance: Y
  • Sustainability certificates: RoHS, CE
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Learn More:

Product: Startech LCLCL-7M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC Multimode Fiber Cable 7m - OM5 LOMM SWDM/100G

Brand: Startech.Com

Model: LCLCL-7M-OM5-FIBER

Shipping Weight: 0.25 lb

Shipping Height: 0.80 in

Shipping Width: 6.10 in

Shipping Length: 6.20 in

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
January 15, 2024

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom

Newsletter

Unlock a 5% discount on exclusive tech selections by signing up