🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Startech LCLCL-25M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC OM5 Multimode Fiber Cable

MPN: LCLCL-25M-OM5-FIBER

SKU: 0065030900997

Shipping Weight: 1.09

Price
$84.55
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Ready to Ship: 23 In Stock - Ships Out Fast!

Frequently Bought Together

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

Startech LCLCL-25M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC OM5 Multimode Fiber Cable

Enhance the performance capabilities of SWDM applications over an OM5 fiber network with the Startech LCLCL-25M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC OM5 Multimode Fiber Cable. This fiber optic cable is designed to facilitate connectivity across 40G and 100G networks, supporting SWDM (Shortwave Wavelength Division Multiplexing) across an extended wavelength range of 850-953nm VCSEL. With its advanced features, this cable enhances signal quality and performance capacity over OM4.

Features:

  • Storage temperature (T-T): -20 - 60
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -20 - 60
  • Connector 1 gender: Male connector
  • Connector 2 gender: Male connector
  • Bending radius: 60
  • Quantity per pack: 1
  • Wavelengths supported: 953, 1300, 850
  • Master (outer) case length: 410
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 32
  • Cable length: 25
  • Cable type: LOMM
  • Package depth: 255
  • Package height: 51
  • Package width: 330
  • Master (outer) case height: 450
  • Master (outer) case width: 410
  • Cable diameter: 2.9
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Package weight: 193
  • Data transfer rate: 100
  • Product color: Green
  • Full duplex: Y
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Return loss: 30
  • Fiber optic type: OM5
  • Sustainability compliance: Y
  • Sustainability certificates: RoHS, CE
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)

Product Description:

The Startech LCLCL-25M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC OM5 Multimode Fiber Cable is a high-performance fiber optic cable designed to enhance the capabilities of SWDM applications over an OM5 fiber network. It supports connectivity across 40G and 100G networks, making it suitable for a wide range of applications.

With precision-manufactured ceramic ferrules, this cable ensures correct fiber alignment, preventing connectivity issues and minimizing insertion loss. The LC to LC UPC polished fiber ends greatly improve return loss characteristics, providing reliable and high-quality signal transmission.

The cable is engineered for reliability in high-density network applications and is backward compatible with OM4 and OM3 10G networks, ensuring a reliable connection in legacy fiber environments. Its LSZH (Low-Smoke, Zero-Halogen) flame-retardant jacket emits low smoke and toxic fumes when exposed to extreme heat or fire, making it ideal for installations in areas with poor ventilation.

Each cable is individually tested for insertion loss performance, guaranteeing compatibility and 100% reliability. It meets or exceeds the TIA/EIA-568 industry standard for optimal performance.

Learn More:

Product: Startech LCLCL-25M-OM5-Fiber LC/LC OM5 Multimode Fiber Cable

Brand: Startech.Com

Model: LCLCL-25M-OM5-FIBER

Shipping Weight: 1.09

Shipping Height: 3.09

Shipping Width: 4.00

Shipping Length: 5.01

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
January 15, 2024

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom

Newsletter

Subscribe now for a 10% discount, latest collections, and exclusive deals.