🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Omnitron 7206-0 SFP 1000Base-SX LC/MM/DF 850nm 550M Optical Transceiver

MPN: 7206-0

SKU: 0800975020559

Shipping Weight: lb

Price
$71.40
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Gone for now! Please sign up for restock notifications below.

Frequently Bought Together

Stock Notification

Get notified when this product is available again

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

Omnitron 7206-0 SFP 1000Base-SX LC/MM/DF 850nm 550M Optical Transceiver

The Omnitron 7206-0 is a network transceiver module designed for fiber optic connections, with a maximum data transfer rate of 1000 Mbit/s. It is compatible with a variety of Omnitron products, including iConverter xFF and Managed T1/E1 MUX. This SFP transceiver supports multimode fiber (MMF) and has a maximum transfer distance of 550 meters at a wavelength of 850nm. It operates within a temperature range of 0 to 50 degrees Celsius and features an LC fiber optic connector.

Features:

  • Interface type: SFP
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1000
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3z
  • Fiber ports quantity: 2
  • Maximum transfer distance: 550
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Transmit power range: -9.5 - -4
  • Receive power: -17 - -3
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Compatible products: iConverter xFF, T1/E1 MUX (M)
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 50
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y

Learn More

For more information about SFP transceivers, visit the Wikipedia page.

Product: Omnitron 7206-0 SFP 1000Base-SX LC/MM/DF 850nm 550M Optical Transceiver

Brand: Omnitron Systems

Model: 7206-0

Shipping Weight: lb

Shipping Height: in

Shipping Width: in

Shipping Length: in

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match
Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match
April 16, 2024

Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match

Newsletter

Unlock a 5% discount on exclusive tech selections by signing up