🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Fluke Electronics Core Mmc-62-Scsc 62.5Um Mm Launch Cable Sc/Sc

MPN: MMC-62-SCSC

SKU: 0754082094296

Shipping Weight: 5.04 lb

Price
$366.51
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Gone for now! Please sign up for restock notifications below.

Frequently Bought Together

Stock Notification

Get notified when this product is available again

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

Fluke Electronics MMC-62-SCSC 62.5um MM Launch Cable SC/SC

Introducing the Fluke Electronics MMC-62-SCSC 62.5um MM Launch Cable SC/SC, a high-quality fiber optic cable designed for use with OTDR test equipment. This launch cable is specifically engineered to accurately measure the complete link loss of a fiber, making it an essential tool for fiber optic testing and troubleshooting.

With a length of 3937" (100 meters), the Fluke MMC-62-SCSC launch cable ensures that you have ample distance to perform thorough tests and measurements. It captures the dead zone event, allowing your test equipment to accurately assess fiber loss, connector loss, and reflectance measurements end-to-end.

The Fluke MMC-62-SCSC is a multimode SC/SC launch cable with a core diameter of 62.5um. It is equipped with male-to-male SC connectors, offering a reliable and secure connection for your testing needs. The cable is colored orange for easy identification and visibility in various testing environments.

Product Features:

  • Connector 1: SC
  • Connector 2: SC
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Cable length: 100 meters
  • Core diameter: 62.5um
  • Cable color: Orange

Specifications:

  • Product Type: Fiber optic cable
  • Application: OTDR test equipment
  • Fiber Type: Multimode
  • Length: 3937" (100 meters)
  • Connector Type: SC/SC
  • Core Diameter: 62.5um
  • Cable Color: Orange

Learn More:

For more information about fiber optics, OTDR, and related concepts, you can visit the following Wikipedia pages:

Product: Fluke Electronics Core Mmc-62-Scsc 62.5Um Mm Launch Cable Sc/Sc

Brand: Fluke Electronics

Model: MMC-62-SCSC

Shipping Weight: 5.04 lb

Shipping Height: 6.63 in

Shipping Width: 7.50 in

Shipping Length: 16.83 in

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom
January 15, 2024

Choosing the Right Graphics Card: A Comparison Guide | CE Showroom

Newsletter

Subscribe now for a 10% discount, latest collections, and exclusive deals.