🏷️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us , we'll match it! 🏷️

Powered by Your Pleasure! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Axiom GLC-SX-MMD-AX Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver Module

MPN: GLC-SX-MMD-AX

SKU: 0845282069068

Shipping Weight: lb

Price
$48.13
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Gone for now! Please sign up for restock notifications below.

Frequently Bought Together

Stock Notification

Get notified when this product is available again

We Accept

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The US

Have a question?

Axiom GLC-SX-MMD-AX Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver Module

Product Description:

The Axiom GLC-SX-MMD-AX Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver Module is a high-quality SFP transceiver module designed for fiber optic networks. It provides a reliable and efficient solution for data transfer at a maximum rate of 1000 Mbit/s. This transceiver module is specifically pre-configured with an application specific code to ensure seamless compatibility with Cisco routers and switches, as well as other OEM platforms.

With 100% guaranteed compatibility, Axiom SFP Transceiver Modules offer a reliable alternative to "Original" Transceivers. They fully comply with the multi-sourcing agreement (MSA), enabling them to work in all MSA compliant platforms. The module is also RoHS compliant, adhering to the Restriction of Hazardous Substances directive.

Featuring a compact design, the Axiom GLC-SX-MMD-AX transceiver module is easy to install and provides a secure and stable connection. It is equipped with a unique product serialization and part number, ensuring easy identification and eliminating any network communication conflicts.

Product Features:

  • Interface type: SFP
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Width: 56.5 mm
  • Depth: 13.4 mm
  • Height: 8.5 mm
  • Weight: 66 g
  • RoHS compliance: Yes
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Yes

Learn More:

For more information about the Axiom GLC-SX-MMD-AX Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver Module, please visit the Transceiver page on Wikipedia.

Product: Axiom GLC-SX-MMD-AX Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Transceiver Module

Brand: Axiom

Model: GLC-SX-MMD-AX

Shipping Weight: lb

Shipping Height: in

Shipping Width: in

Shipping Length: in

Need to make a return? Visit our Return Policy page for all the information and guidance you need to ensure a smooth and hassle-free process

ce showroom banner

Did you know we're not just about tech?

Visit our marine adventures on Atlantis Showroom!

Recommended for You

Recent Product Views

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

GentleJet Automatic Water Dispenser - Elevate Your Hydration Experience
the water dispenser in use
July 10, 2024

GentleJet Automatic Water Dispenser - Elevate Your Hydration Experience

Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match
Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match
April 16, 2024

Ultimate Guide to Microsoft Surface Devices: Find Your Perfect Match

Newsletter

Unlock a 5% discount on exclusive tech selections by signing up