Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Optical Fiber Cables >

Tripp Lite N518-05M Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125 Lc/St 16Ft
Tripp Lite N518-05M Fiber Patch Cable Optic Mode Conditioning 50/125 Lc/St 16Ft


 

ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $33.60
Sale Price: $20.52
Savings: $13.08
MPN : N518-05M
UPC : 037332123633
Shipping From: Shipping from USA

Quantity in Stock:4

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N518-05M fiber optic cable 196.9" (5 m) OFNR 2x LC 2x ST Orange

Tripp Lite's 5-meter multimode duplex fiber optic LC/ST patch cable is manufactured from 50/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on one end, and ST connectors on the other. It has a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in fiber and Fibre Channel applications. It is backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber and built-in headroom for future applications. The cable provides higher bandwidth optimized for Gigabit and 10Gbps networks.

- Perfect for use with Fibre Channel Controller Cards and Switches
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Higher bandwidth, optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications
- Premium PVC multimode patch cables
- Constructed with 50/125 micron cable
- Length - 5M
- Use on fiber and fibre channel installations
- LC male to ST male connectors
- Higher bandwidth optimized for gigabit and 10Gbps networks
- Backward compatible with 62.5 micron fiber
- Built-in headroom for future applications

Duplex Multimode 50/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 5M

Features:

  • Connector 1: 2x LC
  • Connector 2: 2x ST
  • Cable type: OFNR
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Package weight: 40
  • Package depth: 12.7
  • Package height: 228.6
  • Package width: 177.8
  • Master (outer) case height: 63.5
  • Master (outer) case width: 203.2
  • Master (outer) case weight: 400
  • Master (outer) case length: 254
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10
  • Cable color: Orange
  • Cable length: 5
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector