Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Optical Fiber Cables >

Tripp Lite N318-06M Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Lc/St 20Ft
Tripp Lite N318-06M Fiber Patch Cable Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Lc/St 20Ft


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $33.60
Sale Price: $20.52
Savings: $13.08
MPN : N318-06M
UPC : 037332122049
Shipping From: Shipping from USA

Quantity in Stock:4

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N318-06M fiber optic cable 236.2" (6 m) OFNR 2x LC 2x ST Orange,Grey,Black,Red

Tripp Lite's 6-meter multimode duplex fiber optic ST/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC to ST connectors, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- Ideal for LAN applications
- Glass fiber composition
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 6-meter/Connectors: 2 ST/LC connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/ST), 6M

Features:

  • Connector 1: 2x LC
  • Connector 2: 2x ST
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Cable type: OFNR
  • Core diameter: 62.5
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Jacket material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Cable color: Orange,Grey,Black,Red
  • Cable length: 6
  • Package weight: 50
  • Package depth: 177.8
  • Package height: 2.5
  • Package width: 165.1
  • Master (outer) case height: 101.6
  • Master (outer) case width: 177.8
  • Master (outer) case weight: 680
  • Master (outer) case length: 182.9
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10