Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C) >

Tripp Lite Connectivity N820-30M 100Ft Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Duplex Patch Cabl
Tripp Lite Connectivity N820-30M 100Ft Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Duplex Patch Cabl


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $101.99
Sale Price: $63.26
Savings: $38.73
MPN : N820-30M
UPC : 037332134295
Shipping From: Shipping from USA

Quantity in Stock:10

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N820-30M fiber optic cable 1181.1" (30 m) LC

Tripp Lite introduces it's OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of singlemode cabling at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications (OM3-Rated)
- Backward-compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 30 Metre Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 30 Metre (100ft) LC/LC, OM3-Rated

- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm

- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources

- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost

- Backward-compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications

- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 30M

Features:

  • Core / cladding diameter: 50/125
  • Cable length: 30
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Wavelengths supported: 850
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Package weight: 220
  • Package depth: 12.7
  • Package height: 304.8
  • Package width: 266.7
  • Master (outer) case height: 375.9
  • Master (outer) case width: 154.9
  • Master (outer) case weight: 2300
  • Master (outer) case length: 149.9
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10