Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C) >

Tripp Lite Connectivity N820-02M 2M 10Gb Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Lszh
Tripp Lite Connectivity N820-02M 2M 10Gb Duplex Fiber Mmf Lc/Lc 50/125 Lszh


 

ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $37.96
MPN : N820-02M
UPC : 037332134660

Quantity in Stock:9

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N820-02M fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) OM3 LC Blue

Batteries not Required to Operate
Tripp Lite introduces it's OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) Aqua cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 2 meter ( 6ft ) Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, LC/LC
- 2 Meter ( 6ft ) LC/LC, OM3 Rated
- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC) - Aqua, 2M

Features:

  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Full duplex: Y
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Cable color: Blue
  • Wavelengths supported: 850
  • Data transfer rate: 10
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Fibre optic type: OM3
  • Package weight: 30
  • Package depth: 12.7
  • Package height: 228.6
  • Package width: 177.8
  • Master (outer) case height: 185.4
  • Master (outer) case width: 149.9
  • Master (outer) case weight: 330
  • Master (outer) case length: 101.6
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10
  • Core / cladding diameter: 50/125
  • Cable length: 2
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector