Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Components & Parts >

Tripp Lite Connectivity N816-03M 3M 10Gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber
Tripp Lite Connectivity N816-03M 3M 10Gb Duplex Mmf Patch Cable Lszh Aqua Fiber


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $31.32
Sale Price: $19.51
Savings: $11.81
MPN : N816-03M
UPC : 037332124838
Shipping From: Shipping from USA

Quantity in Stock:17

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N816-03M fiber optic cable 118.1" (3 m) OM3 2x SC 2x LC Turquoise,Beige

Tripp Lite introduces it's OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These technology, 50/125um, SC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Single mode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.
- Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
- Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
- Max 10Gb distance of 300 Metres @850nm
- Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

- 3 Metre Duplex Multimode 50/125 Aqua OM3 Fiber Patch Cable, SC/LC
- 10gb Ethernet speed to 300 Metres @850nm, OM3 rated
- Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
- High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
- Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
- Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
- IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable (LC/SC) - Aqua, 3M

Features:

  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Cable color: Turquoise,Beige
  • Fibre optic type: OM3
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Data transfer rate: 100
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Jacket material: Low smoke zero halogen (LSZH)
  • Package weight: 50
  • Package depth: 203.2
  • Package height: 6.4
  • Package width: 152.4
  • Master (outer) case height: 101.6
  • Master (outer) case width: 149.9
  • Master (outer) case weight: 450
  • Master (outer) case length: 185.4
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10
  • Core / cladding diameter: 50/125
  • Cable length: 3
  • Connector 1: 2x SC
  • Connector 2: 2x LC