Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Splitters, Couplers & Adapters >

Tripp Lite Connectivity N785-001-Sc Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter Utp Gigabit
Tripp Lite Connectivity N785-001-Sc Fiber Optic Gig Media Converter Utp Gigabit


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $220.80
Sale Price: $147.97
Savings: $72.83
MPN : N785-001-SC
UPC : 037332153777

Quantity in Stock:54

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N785-001-SC network media converter 1000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Multi-mode Black

Tripp Lite's N785-001-SC 10/100/1000 Gigabit Media Converter is an economical way to extend the distance ( up to 2Km ) of network nodes by converting Cat5/6 UTP cables to Fiber Optic. With advanced features such as selectable half or full duplex operation on the fiber port, 1310 nm wavelength, automatic MDI/MDI-X configuration and link fault pass-through, the N785-001-SC supplies superior signal quality and gives you ultimate network control. For extra flexibility, the converter can be powered either by an AC adapter or USB port. The N785-001-SC is compatible with both 62.5/125 and 50/125 multimode fiber cable.
- Connect 10BaseT/100BaseT /1,000BaseT UTP Ethernet to 1000BaseFX Fiber Ethernet
- Auto MDI/MDI-X
- UTP port auto-senses network speed
- Fiber lengths up to 2Km
- 6 LED Function lights
- Uses 62.5/125 or 50/125 Multimode cable
- 3.75"L x 2.75"W x 1"H
- Wavelength: 1310nm
- RoHS Compliant

Fiber Optic - 10/100/1000BaseT to 1000BaseFX-SC Gigabit Media Converter

Features:

  • Cabling technology: 10/100/1000BaseT
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
  • Product color: Black
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1000
  • Converter input interface: 1000Base-T,10Base-T
  • Fiber optic connector: SC
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
  • Duplex system: Full,Half
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 10,100,1000
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Fiber ports quantity: 1
  • DC-in jack: Y
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Maximum transfer distance: 2000
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125
  • Internal: N
  • LED indicators: Y
  • AC input frequency: 50 - 60
  • Output voltage: 5
  • Output current: 2
  • Manual: Y
  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Converter output interface: 1000Base-FX