Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Splitters, Couplers & Adapters >

Trendnet Tfc-1000S20 1000Tx To 1000Lx Sc Fiber Singlemode Converter 20M
Trendnet Tfc-1000S20 1000Tx To 1000Lx Sc Fiber Singlemode Converter 20M


 

ceshowroom

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $145.38
MPN : TFC-1000S20
UPC : 710931504262

Quantity in Stock:(Out of Stock)

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Trendnet TFC-1000S20 network media converter 2000 Mbit/s 1310 nm Single-mode Grey

- SC-type single-mode fiber port connects over distances of up to 20km
- 1000Base-T Gigabit copper port supports Full-Duplex mode
- Supports port level SNMP management
- Functions as a stand alone converter or with the TFC-1600 fiber chassis

The TFC-1000S20 Intelligent Fiber Converter works with the TFC-1600 chassis system or as a standalone unit. This converter is a Single Mode SC-Type fiber converter that supports SNMP and spans distances up to 20km (12.4 miles). Ports include 1 x 1000Base-T (RJ-45) port and 1 x 1000Base-LX (SC-Type) port.

Intelligent 1000Base-T to 1000Base-FX Single Mode SC Fiber Converter

Features:

  • Maximum data transfer rate: 2000
  • Converter input interface: 1000Base-T
  • Fiber optic connector: SC
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ab,IEEE 802.3z
  • Duplex system: Full,Half
  • Converter output interface: 1000Base-LX
  • Internal: N
  • Wavelength: 1310
  • Maximum transfer distance: 20000
  • Fiber mode structure: Single-mode
  • Ethernet LAN data rates: 1000
  • Ethernet interface type: Gigabit Ethernet
  • Connectivity technology: Wired
  • Ethernet LAN (RJ-45) ports: 1
  • Dimensions (WxDxH): 120 x 88 x 25
  • Weight: 354
  • Input voltage: 100 - 240
  • AC input frequency: 50 - 60
  • Power consumption (typical): 2.7
  • External power adapter: Y
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 40
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -25 - 70
  • LED indicators: Y
  • Certification: FCC,CE
  • Product color: Grey