Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C) >

TRIPP LITE N820-08M 8M 10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE
TRIPP LITE N820-08M 8M 10GB DUPLEX MULTIMODE 50/125 OM3 LSZH FIBER PATCH CABLE


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $34.40
Sale Price: $33.21
Savings: $1.19
MPN : N820-08M
UPC : 037332142061
Shipping From: Shipping from USA

Quantity in Stock:8

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N820-08M fiber optic cable 311.8" (7.92 m) LC Turquoise

Tripp Lite introduces it's OM3 Laser-Optimized Multimode Fiber (LOMMF) "Aqua" cables, for use with 10Gb Ethernet applications. These technology, 50/125um, LC/LC Fiber Optic cables, provide nearly four times the bandwidth over conventional 62.5um multimode fiber, with performance rivaling that of Singlemode cable, at a much reduced cost. LOMMF cable allows 10Gb serial transmission over extended distances in the 850nm wavelength window, where low-cost Vertical Cavity Surface Emitting Lasers (VCSELs) enable a cost-effective, high-bandwidth solution. LOMMF is ideally suited for LAN's, SAN's, and high-speed parallel interconnects for head-ends, central offices, and data centers.

8 Meter LC/LC, OM3 Rated
10gb Ethernet speed to 300 meters @850nm
Use with VCSEL and LED laser light sources
High-Speed, High-Bandwidth, Low-Cost
Backward compatible with legacy LAN's
Ideal for Fibre Channel (SAN) applications
IEEE 802.3ae and TIA LOMMF compliant

Designed for 10-Gig Ethernet applications...OM3 Rated
Backward compatible with existing 50/125 fiber
Max 10Gb distance of 300 meters @850nm
Low-Smoke, Zero Halogen (LSZH) Aqua jacket

Package Includes

8 Meter LC/LC, Duplex 50/125 Multimode OM3 Rated Fiber Patch cable

10Gb Duplex Multimode 50/125 OM3 LSZH Fiber Patch Cable, (LC/LC) - Aqua, 8M

Features:

  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Cable length: 7.92
  • Full duplex: Y
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Connector(s): 4
  • Wavelengths supported: 850
  • Data transfer rate: 10
  • Cable color: Turquoise
  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3ae
  • Package weight: 60
  • Package depth: 12.7
  • Package height: 228.6
  • Package width: 177.8
  • Master (outer) case height: 185.4
  • Master (outer) case width: 154.9
  • Master (outer) case weight: 740
  • Master (outer) case length: 149.9
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10