Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Ethernet Cables (RJ-45/8P8C) >

TRIPP LITE N352-02M 2M DUPLEX SINGLEMODE 8.3/125 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE ST/ST
TRIPP LITE N352-02M 2M DUPLEX SINGLEMODE 8.3/125 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE ST/ST


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $33.03
Sale Price: $20.27
Savings: $12.76
MPN : N352-02M
UPC : 037332122407
Shipping From: Shipping from USA

Quantity in Stock:18

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N352-02M fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) OFNR 2x ST Yellow,Black

Tripp Lite's 2-Metre, single mode duplex fiber optic ST/ST patch cable is manufactured from 8.3/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has ST connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex single mode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.
- Premium PVC 8.3/125 micron singlemode patch cables
- Attenuation loss meets or exceeds the latest industry standards
- Twice the bandwidth throughput of multimode cable

System Requirements
- Any fiber optic hardware or NIC card requiring singlemode duplex cable with ST/ST connectors.

- 2-Metre Duplex Single mode Fiber Patch Cable, ST/ST

- Manufactured from 8.3/125 duplex (zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 2-Metre. Connectors: 2 ST connectors on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Duplex Singlemode 8.3/125 Fiber Patch Cable (ST/ST), 2M

Features:

  • Connector 1: 2x ST
  • Connector 2: 2x ST
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Cable type: OFNR
  • Core diameter: 8.3
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Jacket material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)
  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Cable color: Yellow,Black
  • Cable length: 2
  • Package weight: 20
  • Package depth: 165.1
  • Package height: 6.4
  • Package width: 152.4
  • Master (outer) case height: 101.6
  • Master (outer) case width: 177.8
  • Master (outer) case weight: 450
  • Master (outer) case length: 180.3
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10