Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Optical Fiber Cables >

TRIPP LITE N320-30M 30M DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC/LC
TRIPP LITE N320-30M 30M DUPLEX MULTIMODE 62.5/125 FIBER OPTIC PATCH CABLE LC/LC


 

ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $79.72
Sale Price: $41.06
Savings: $38.66
MPN : N320-30M
UPC : 037332151674

Quantity in Stock:6

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Tripp Lite N320-30M fiber optic cable 1181.1" (30 m) OFNR LC Orange

Tripp Lite's 30-meter ( 100ft ) multimode duplex micron fiber optic LC/LC patch cable is manufactured from 62.5/125 zipcord fiber. The cable has LC connectors on each end, a PVC jacket and is FDDI and OFNR rated. Duplex multimode fiber is most commonly used in LAN applications.

- 30 Meter ( 100ft ) LC/LC 62.5/125 Fiber patch Cable
- Manufactured from 62.5/125 duplex (Zipcord) fiber
- PVC jacket
- Length: 30 meters (100-ft.) Connectors: LC connector on each end
- Insertion loss testing performed on every connector (0.2db typical) and provided with cable
- Beveled edge on ends of glass makes insertion of plug a breeze
- Fiber made from glass (not a polymer)
- Fiber optic distributed data interface (FDDI) rated
- OFNR (riser rated)

Duplex Multimode 62.5/125 Fiber Patch Cable (LC/LC), 30M

Features:

  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Connector gender: Male connector/Male connector
  • Cable type: OFNR
  • Cable length: 30
  • Full duplex: Y
  • Core diameter: 62.5
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Connector(s): 2 x LC, 2 x LC
  • Cable color: Orange
  • Certification: FDDI
  • Package weight: 240
  • Package depth: 12.7
  • Package height: 304.8
  • Package width: 266.7
  • Master (outer) case height: 375.9
  • Master (outer) case width: 154.9
  • Master (outer) case weight: 2510
  • Master (outer) case length: 149.9
  • Quantity per master (outer) case: 10