Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches >

Startech.Com Glcsxmmdstt Gb Fiber Sfp Taa Compliant Cisco Glc-Sx-Mmd Compatible
Startech.Com Glcsxmmdstt Gb Fiber Sfp Taa Compliant Cisco Glc-Sx-Mmd Compatible


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $64.99
Sale Price: $55.66
Savings: $9.33
MPN : GLCSXMMDSTT
UPC : 065030867924

Quantity in Stock:19

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

StarTech.com GLCSXMMDSTT network transceiver module Fiber optic 1250 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

1000 Mbps (1 Gbps) | Multi Mode Fiber | LC | 500 m (1640 ft) | TAA | Lifetime Warranty

The GLCSXMMDSTT is a TAA compliant Cisco GLC-SX-MMD compatible fiber transceiver module that has been designed, programmed and tested to work with Cisco brand switches and routers. It delivers dependable 1 GbE connectivity over fiber cable, for 1000BASE-SX compliant networks, with a maximum distance of up to 500 m (1640 ft).

Technical Specifications:

Wavelength: 850 nm

Maximum Data Transfer Rate: 1.25 Gbps

Type: Multi Mode Fiber

Connection Type: LC Connector

Maximum Transfer Distance: 500 m (1640 ft)

MTBF: 861,479 hours

Power Consumption: Less than 1 Watt

Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): No

This SFP fiber module is hot-swappable, making upgrades and replacements seamless by minimizing network disruptions.

StarTech.com SFPs

All StarTech.com SFP & SFP+ transceiver modules are backed by a lifetime warranty and free lifetime multilingual technical support. StarTech.com offers a wide variety of SFP modules and direct-attach SFP cables, providing the convenience and reliability you need to ensure dependable network performance.

The StarTech.com Advantage

- 100% compatibility with Cisco GLC-SX-MMD guaranteed
- StarTech.com SFP modules are backed by a lifetime warranty
- Meets or exceeds OEM specifications and Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) industry standards

StarTech.com Cisco GLC-SX-MMD Compatible SFP Module - 1000BASE-SX Fiber Optical Transceiver - TAA - GLCSXMMDSTT

Features:

  • SFP transceiver standard: SX
  • Interface type: SFP
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X: Y
  • Digital Diagnostics Monitoring (DDM): Y
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1250
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Product color: Silver
  • Housing material: Zinc steel
  • Duplex system: Full
  • Maximum transfer distance: 500
  • Wavelength: 850
  • Operating relative humidity (H-H): 5 - 95
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85
  • Width: 13.8
  • Depth: 57
  • Height: 10.5
  • Weight: 19
  • Package weight: 52
  • Package height: 33
  • Package depth: 122
  • Package width: 77
  • RoHS compliance: Y
  • Certification: CE, FCC, UL, TAA
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Number of products included: 1
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y
  • Mean time between failures (MTBF): 861479
  • Power consumption (typical): 1
  • Hot-swap: Y