Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs > Network Switches >

D-Link DGS-1210-10P Network Smart 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 2 Combo SFP Retail
D-Link DGS-1210-10P Network Smart 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 2 Combo SFP Retail


 
Alternative Views:



ceshowroom

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $247.99
Sale Price: $198.98
Savings: $49.01
MPN : DGS-1210-10P
UPC : 790069329388
Shipping From: Shipping from USA

Quantity in Stock:112

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

D-Link Network DGS-1210-10P Smart 8-Port Gigabit PoE Switch 2 Combo SFP Retail

Overview
The D-Link DGS-1210 Series Smart Managed Switches are the latest generation of switches to provide increased Power over Ethernet (PoE) output, a range of physical interface types, multiple management interfaces, and advanced Layer 2 features. With all of these features combined, the DGS-1210 Series provides a cost-efficient and flexible solution for expanding any business network.

The DGS-1210 Series switches support 8, 24, or 48 10/100/1000BASE-T ports. Each switch also supports an additional 2 or 4 Gigabit SFP ports for optical connections using multimode or singlemode SFP transceivers.


PoE Support
Five of the nine models in the DGS-1210 series family support Power-over-Ethernet capabilities, simplifying deployments with IP cameras, VoIP phones, wireless access points, and other powered devices. These models include the DGS-1210-10P, DGS-1210-10MP, DGS-1210-28P, DGS-1210-28MP and DGS-1210-52MP. Using the switchs management interface, an administrator can control various PoE functions, such as remotely rebooting cameras or access points, from anywhere on the network, including over the Internet.
The switches also support time-based PoE " an option that allows administrators to set a time window that determines when each ports PoE power is turned on and off. All PoE models support the IEEE 802.3af and 802.3at standards, and each PoE power budget varies per model.

General
Hardware Version: Rev. F
10/100/1000 Ports: 8
100/1000 SFP Ports: 2
Port Standards and Functions:
- IEEE 802.3 10BASE-T Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-TX Fast Ethernet (twisted-pair copper)
- IEEE 802.3u 100BASE-FX 100 Mbps over fiber optic
- IEEE 802.3ab 1000BASE-T Gigabit Ethernet (twisted- pair copper)
- IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-X 1 Gbps over fiber optic
- IEEE 802.3az Energy Efficient Ethernet (EEE)
- IEEE 802.3x Flow Control
- IEEE 802.3af/at compliance (for PoE ports on PoE models)
Network Cables: UTP Cat. 5, Cat. 5e (100 m max.)
Duplex Mode:
- Full/half-duplex for 10/100 Mbps
- Full-duplex for 1000 Mbps
Media Interface Exchange: Auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted-pair ports
Switching Capacity: DGS-1210-10P: 20 Gbps
Transmission Method: Store-and-forward
MAC Address Table: 8K entries
Static MAC Addresses: 256 entries
Max. 64 Byte Packet Fwd Rate: DGS-1210-10P: 14.88 Mpps
Packet Buffer Memory: DGS-1210-10P: 4.1 Mbits
CPU Memory: DDR3 128 MB
Flash Memory: 32 MB

Power over Ethernet (PoE)
PoE Standards: DGS-1210-10P: 802.3af (PoE) and 802.3at (PoE+)
PoE Capable Ports: DGS-1210-10P: Ports 1 - 8 (PoE+)
PoE Power Budget: DGS-1210-10P: 65 W
LEDs:
- Power per device
- Console per device
- Link/Activity/Speed per port
- PWR Max

Physical and Environmental
Power Input: DGS-1210-10P: 54.0 V DC external power adapter
Max. Power Consumption (PoE enabled) : DGS-1210-10P: 81.9W/100V, 80.6W/240V
Max. Power Consumption (PoE disabled) : DGS-1210-10P: 7.6W/100V, 7.5W/240V
Standby Power Consumption: DGS-1210-10P: 2.5 W/100V, 2.5W/240V
Acoustics: DGS-1210-10P: 0 dB(A)
Heat Dissipation: DGS-1210-10P: 279.59 BTU/hr (100 V),275.04 BTU/hr (240 V)
Fans: DGS-1210-10P: No
Operating Temperature: 23oF to 122oF (-5oC to 50oC)
Storage Temperature: -4oF to 158oF (-20oC to 70oC)
Operating Humidity: 0% to 95% relative humidity
Storage Humidity: 0% to 95% relative humidity

MTBF
DGS-1210-10P: 729,258 hours

EMI Certifications
CE Class A, VCCI Class A, FCC Class A, BSMI, CCC

Safety Certifications
CB, UL, BSMI, CCC

Software Features
L2 Features:
MAC Address Tabl