Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Home Networking & Connectivity > Boosters, Extenders & Antennas >

D-Link DEM-432XT Accesory 10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver Brown
D-Link DEM-432XT Accesory 10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver Brown


 

ceshowroom

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $192.99
Sale Price: $125.46
Savings: $67.53
MPN : DEM-432XT
UPC : 790069353192

Quantity in Stock:5

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

D-Link Accesory DEM-432XT 10GBASE-LR Single-mode SFP+ Optical Transceiver Brown Box

Cost-effective solution for 10G fiber connection
Small form factor, allowing higher port densities for 10G connections
Lower power dissipation
Hot-pluggable
Compliant with Ethernet 802.3ae
Compliant with fiber MSA (Multiple Source Agreement)
D-Links 10G SFP+ Module series are hot-swappable SFP+ transceivers that plug into SFP+ slots on switches and support 10G Ethernet. The D-Link 10GBASE SFP+ Module Series transceivers offer customers a wide variety of 10G Ethernet connectivity options for data centers, enterprise wiring closets, and service provider transport applications.

Enhanced Small Form-factor Pluggable Format

The transceivers use the Enhanced Small Formfactor Pluggable format (SFP+). The SFP+ form factor is smaller than other form factors such as Xenpak, X2, and 10G XFP, ensuring lower costs, lower power disruption, and higher port density. They provide the necessary signal amplification for data to be transmitted to the network cable from the port, and vice versa, for the port to receive data from the network cable.

Hot Pluggable

All D-Link transceivers are hot-pluggable. You can connect a transceiver while the system is powered on without causing any problems. This permits modules to be added or removed without interrupting the network.

10G Ethernet speeds

The transceivers all support 10G Ethernet, which results in very fast data transmissions of up to 10 Gbit/s. This is 10 times faster than Gigabit Ethernet and enables the switch to handle faster and higher data transmissions, making it very suitable for business needs.

Features
Hot Pluggable
MSA Compliant
RoHS Compliant


Standards
Compliance with IEEE802.3ae, 10GBASE-LR
Form Factor Type: SFP+
Fibre Channel FC-PI standard: 1200-SM-LL-L
Fiber Media support: Single-Mode
Distance Capacity: 10Km


Speed
10Gbps


Interface
Duplex LC Connector
Single-direction
Wavelength: 1310nm
Output (TX) Optical Power
MAX.: +0.5 dBm
MIN.: -8.5 dBm
Input (RX) Optical Power
MAX.: +0.5dBm
MIN.: -12.6 dBm
Sensitivity: -12.6 dBm
Cable Type: single-mode 9/125um fiber


Operating
Power: 3.3V
Max Input Current at 3.3V: 300mA
Power Budget
MIN: 4.1dB
MAX: 13.1dB
Heat Generated 3.6KJ/H


Reliability
MTBF (Hours) 4,650,000


Physical and Environment
Operation Temperature: 0o-70oC
Storage Temperature: -40o-85oC
Operating Humidity: 5% - 85%
Storage Humidity: 5% - 95%
Bail latch color: Blue


Emission (EMI) and Safety Certifications
EMI: CE, FCC, VCCI
Safety: UL, TUV, CDRH


Item Dimension (L inchxW inchxH inch)
6 x 3 x 2

Weight
1.00lb

Warranty Information
2 Years