Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Enterprise Networking, Servers > Switches & Hubs >

Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF
Cisco Systems GLC-SX-MMD= 1000BASE-SX SFP TRANSCEIVER MODULE MMF


 

ceshowroom 70+ Reviews

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $612.63
Sale Price: $321.77
Savings: $290.86
MPN : GLC-SX-MMD=
UPC : 882658340895

Quantity in Stock:500

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Cisco GLC-SX-MMD= network transceiver module Fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP 850 nm

The 1000BASE-SX SFP, compatible with the IEEE 802.3z 1000BASE-SX standard, operates on legacy 50 śm multimode fiber links up to 550 m and on 62.5 śm Fiber Distributed Data Interface (FDDI)-grade multimode fibers up to 220 m. It can support up to 1km over laser-optimized 50 śm multimode fiber cable.

1000BASE-SX SFP Multimode Fiber Only with DOM

Features:

  • Interface type: SFP
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1000
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • Networking standards: IEEE 802.3z
  • SFP transceiver standard: SX
  • Hot-swap: Y
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X: N
  • Maximum transfer distance: 10000
  • Wavelength: 850
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Fiber cable diameters supported (core/cladding): 50/125,62.5/125
  • Fiber ports quantity: 2
  • Power consumption (typical): 1.5
  • Width: 13.4
  • Depth: 56.5
  • Height: 8.5
  • Weight: 75
  • Operating temperature (T-T): 0 - 70
  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 85
  • Multi-mode fiber (MMF) supported: Y