Home > Products > Computers/Tablets & Networking > Computer Cables & Connectors > Networking Cables & Adapters > Optical Fiber Cables >

Black Box Corporation EFNT410-002M-LCLC Om4 Mm Pp Pvc Lclc Aq 2M
Black Box Corporation EFNT410-002M-LCLC Om4 Mm Pp Pvc Lclc Aq 2M


 

ceshowroom

ceshowroomceshowroomceshowroomceshowroom

Condition :New

Price: $52.94
MPN : EFNT410-002M-LCLC
UPC : 822088149194

Quantity in Stock:10

Order Now & Get it by:
Qty:

Description
 

Black Box EFNT410-002M-LCLC fiber optic cable 78.7" (2 m) LC OFNR OM4 Aqua color

Black Box's premium line of OM4 50/125 Laser-Optimized Multimode Cabling is constructed to exceed TIA/EIA industry standards, providing premium performance for your ultra-high-speed 10/40/100G networking applications. With support for 10Gbase-SR, 40Gbase-SR4, and 100Gbase-SR10, you can connect all of your 10G SFP+, 40G QSFP+, and 100G QSFP28 transceivers while maintaining backward compatibility with existing OM2 and OM3 50/125 multimode equipment.Constructed of uniboot zipcord-style OFNR PVC cabling, these cables feature an ultra-slim design that reduces clutter and increases airflow in tight-fitting, high-density applications. Compliment that with Push-Pull Tab connectors, and these cables make installation in cramped environments a breeze. Simply use the long-length Push-Pull Tab connector to quickly insert a cable into highly condensed areas or to easily remove it from spaces where fingers have trouble fitting with the aid of the quick-release pull tab.To offer even greater ease of use, these cables have Duplex LC connectors that feature a reversible-polarity design, allowing you to adapt them for the needs of your environment. We also perform 100% testing of each cable during production to ensure premium performance and reliability.

OM4 50/125 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable - Reversible Polarity, Push-Pull Tab Connectors, OFNR PVC, LC-LC, Aqua, 2 m

Features:

  • Storage temperature (T-T): -40 - 80
  • Operating temperature (T-T): -20 - 70
  • Connector 1 gender: Male connector
  • Connector 2 gender: Male connector
  • Bending radius: 30
  • Wavelengths supported: 850,1300
  • Cable length: 2
  • Cable type: OFNR
  • Quantity: 1
  • Cable diameter: 2
  • Connector 1: LC
  • Connector 2: LC
  • Certification: ISO/IEC 11801: Type OM4, IEC 60793-2-10: Type A1a.3 fiber, TIAEIA: 492AAAD, IEC 60794-2, YD/T1258.2, YD/T1258.3, ITU-T G.651
  • Data transfer rate: 100
  • Product color: Aqua colour
  • Full duplex: Y
  • Insertion loss: 0.3
  • Ethernet interface type: 10 Gigabit Ethernet,40 Gigabit Ethernet,100 Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fiber mode structure: Multi-mode
  • Fiber optic type: OM4
  • Sustainability compliance: Y
  • Sustainability certificates: CE,RoHS
  • Core diameter: 50
  • Cladding diameter: 125
  • Jacket material: Polyvinyl chloride (PVC)